Lakeland names fourth quarter honors


First Posted: 7/16/2008

Joseph Hanni, secondary principal at Lakeland Junior/Senior High School, has released the names of students on the first and second honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2008-09 school year. Students include:

Ryan Arthur, Andrew Babcanec, Christopher Golecki, Christopher Hesser, Bryant Hughes, Laura Meier, Celine Messiaen, Michael Pane, Shrut Patel, Alyse Pevec, Matthew Tolerico, Rachele Trzcinski and Michael Virbitsky.

Amanda Binder, Jonathan Ciuccoli, Seth Corson, Matthew Demming, Kayla Dick, Heather Edwards, Stephanie Erb, Jeffrey Gdovin, Gregory Hanichak, Jordan Hine, Kyle Kovaleski, David Loomis, Matthew Mumford, Erin Oakley, Samantha Pero, Stephanie Racht, Laine Radell, James Richardson, Stephanie Rojenches, Ashley Stephens, Lauren Thompson, Lucas Torre, Rebecca Weinschenk, Jeffrey Williams and Andrew Wnuk.

Matthew Brown, Brittany Burger, Ashley Burke, Tiffany Burns, Ethan Calafut, Kyle Doyle, Caitlin Floyd, Corey Foote, Stephen Franchak, Emily Gasper, Matthew Gorman, Kristen Konosky, Lydia Luke, Lauren McLain, Matthew Miller, Ryan Monahan, Craig Noldy, Sean Pidgeon, Gary Schemel and James Trott.

Rachael Bernosky, Rebecca Brojack, Krystal Burns, Roman Collins, Kathryn Cosgrove, Eric Dixon, Carol Do, April Doyle, Joseph Edsall, Kyle Grande, Richard Hallowich, Megan Harvey, Emily Hosie, Peter Larioni, Darrin Long, Alicia Novak, Samantha Parry, Victoria Pritchyk, Brandon Puglisi, Thomas Romanyshyn, Jennifer Safko, Matthew Schlasta, Sara Teeple, Gabrielle Timms, Nicole Tokash, Kristi Tolerico, Melissa Tweedy, Abby Vail, Jeremy Virbitsky, Joseph Wahy, Jordan Walker and Holly Ziesemer.

Caroline Babcanec, Alyssa Bazink, Charlene Briggs, Kristin Catrone, Brianna Coleman, Jennifer Evans, Jennifer Forbes, Matthew Galenas, Steve Gitkos, Alexa Golecki, Josef Grzenda, Christine Kerrigan, Ryan Kiehart, Samantha Krupovich, Courtney Kvaka, Brianne Liuzzo, Mackenzie Morcom, Kara Perini, Julia Pronko, Tori Sallo, Tiffani Sedorovitz and Leah Virbitsky.

Kristin Kordish, Kiana Lavery, Brandon Leistman, Michael Lisiak, Kathleen Mason, Shantell McRae, Mallory Miller, Kaitlyn Pappas, Daniel Pittack, Shane Richardson, Michael Ryman, Anthony Salva, Tiffany Stephens, Brittany Surace and Kelsey Weber.

Kristy Armstrong, Jesse Borosky, Alicia Edwards, Kelsey Gallagher, Theresa Germano, Harrison Ingemarson, Kelsea Kleinbauer, Gina Lemoncelli, Kellie Loughney, Rachel Luke, Michael Magistro, Desiree Martini, Brandon Rupert, Stephen Skierski, Sarah Snyder, Hannah Tuffy, Colleen Tweedy, Kimberly Walker and Kyle Walsh.

Chase Floyd, Derek Fron, Brittany Gonsauls, Corisa Jubinsky, Taylor Kaiser, Tara Morcom, Rachael Pane, Krishna Patel, Karen Pember, Mara Rudalavage, Andrew Salva, Mary Schlasta, Mary Sheaffer, Taylor Smith, Philip Terpak, Chris Vojick, Shelby Williams, Dylan Wrobleski, Jessica Zaleski and Gaetano Zarra.

Megan Babcanec, Alexandra Bernosky, Matthew Clum, Kyle Cosgrove, Nicholas DeSanto, Matthew Didato, Tori Doyle, Jennifer Jordan, Alexandra Kobrick, Rachel Krause, Sara Krempasky, Ryanne Lehenaff, Jennifer Magnotta, Bianca Nati, Brittany Opalka, Cody Reeves, Taylor Reeves, John Rojenches, Francesca Romanyshyn, Megan Ryman, Jeffrey Schlasta, Amanda Smith, Keith Valinski, Nathan Wnuk and Adam Wychowanec.

Samantha Amorine, Ashley Bednash, Joshua Borosky, Richard Dooley, Nicole Doty, Sean Durkin, Shelby Gallis, Sara Golosky, Jenna Granville, Anna Krajewski, Allison Kraky, Jennie Lashinski, Addie Lavelle, Deanna Leri, Jesse Lick, Leah Long, Alexandria Miller, Joseph Perechinsky, Kayla Phillips, Tyler Piatt, Dana Prudente, Kaitlyn Rucker, Chad Ryan, Angela Sekelsky, Heather Smith, Andrea Sokolowski, Diana Stude, Fredrick Tolerico and Kayla Zaleski.

Franchesca Bianconi, Danielle Bickelman, Robert Burke, William Demyan, Stephen Grzenda, Nicholas Humphreys, Lydia Karnick, Juliana Kozuch and Michael Thomas.

Tyler Brady, Jordan Combs, Sommer Larkin, Aaron Loyack, Matthew Morell, Abigail Rieder, Tyler Stracham and William Thomas.

comments powered by Disqus