Lakeland Junior/Senior High School announces honor roll for first marking period


For Abington Journal



The Lakeland Junior/Senior High School Honor Roll for Marking Period 1, 2015-2016 is as follows.

Grade 12

High Honors: Kayla Agentowicz, Nicholas Cicio, Marina Contorno, Collin Cooper, Corey Davis, Lindsey Domonoski, James Eskra, Taylor Flynn, Anthony Harding, Kristen Hlavaty, Lindsay Jones, Ian Kondrat, Jessica Kozlosky, Maria Merrigan, Sarah Mihalick, Sadie Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Graeme Nichols, Joseph Pidgeon, Sean Pittack, Armen Rissmiller, Brooke Stearns and Georgia Verrastro.

Honor Roll: Abigail Aniska, Christine Anzelmi, Michael Arzie, Dana Beecroft, Justin Brace, Antonio Cerminaro, Caela Collins, Jenneca Comes, Carolyn Cortes, Kayla Deremer, Kathryn Drazdauskas, Robert Fortuner, Amanda Imbalzano, Tyler Jones, Zachary Polito, Morgan Shiner, Dylan Smith, Dominick Tolerico, Katie Walsh, Joseph Wanat and Ami-Lei Yanochik.

Grade 11

High Honors: Hannah Amico, Kerri Armstrong, Jason Battle, Emily Borosky, Dakota Cavalier, Isabella Demyan, Amelia Ealo, Nancy Estadt, Molly Fawcett, Kyle Hallisky, Madison Harding, Thomas Heller, John Kozlosky, William Lavelle, Stephen Liuzzo, Alyssa Meta, Ty Nichols, Leah Noldy, Taylor O’Leary, Matthew Pidgeon, Kathryn Retzbach, Bradley Richards, Abigail Samuelsen, Tyler Schwartztrauber, Brianna Stangline, Shaun Swatt and Julia Taylor.

Honor Roll: Maiya Bautista, Kendrick Bell, Jordan Boshman, Kayla Burns, Nicolas Catanzaro, Edward Cavalier, Amanda Cumber, Joshua Dippel, Jonathan Greco, Jakob Gross, Tarin Harding, Taylor Hoinsky, Brittany Hoover, David Hudak, Sal Marino, Marina Mellin, Tyler Paulino, Miyah Pliska, Philip Podhyski, Morgan Ruddy, Lainie Sarnoski, Sean Sears, Casey Smith, Lucas Snedeker, Brooke Thomas, Elena Tomcykoski, Karlee Vaverchak, Adrianna Vilgos, Kristopher Weinert, Autumn Zintel.

Grade 10

High Honors: Mia Bomba, Rebecca Bonham, Rebekah Campbell, Haley Clauss-Walton, Lauren Cunningham, Meghan Fawcett, Jordyn Flynn, Michael Goerlitz, Maria Good, Matthew Hayes, Sarah Knutelski, Samuel Morgan, Riley Munley, Elisa Piraino, Cheyenne Ponce, Lauren Rzucidlo, Aleah Snedeker, Paul Sokoloski, Cassie Stracham, Wesley Strong, Celine Twardzik, Nathaniel Uher and Annie Yurgosky.

Honor Roll: Cyril Babcanec, Logan Bednash, Rhiannon Berghauser, Danae Bertholf, Jennifer Bjork, Samantha Calachino, Devin Diehl, Colt Dixon, Elizabeth Gavalis, Tiffini Kalt, Alyssa Kashmer, Lexis Kochmer, David Kosch, Corah Krantz, Rodney LaBorde, Brooke Longstreet, Tammy Millen, John Noldy, Shane Novitsky, Ruby Palickar, Paige Parchinski, Genevieve Pepson, Domenico Piraino, William Solomon, Silas Stearns and Rachel Winkler.

Grade 9

High Honors: Ariana Acevedo, Alyssa Albino, Riley Arthur, Gerard Borosky, Alec Bryla, Jessica Cunningham, Cheyenne Dippre, Hadley Gilbert, Tyler Hewett, Jacob Hodorovich, Gavin Joyce, Kayla Kozlowski, James Lewis, Shayne Mizok, Ashley Noone, Liam Osburn, Tyler Prudente, Adam Retzbach, Morgan Romanowski, Emily Seamans, Gary Snipes, Danielle Snyder, Christian Swatt, Katelyn Thomas, Evan Tremback and Sara Wanat.

Honor Roll: Justin Burkhart, Kassidy Chuff, Gabriella Comes, Zachary Diehl, Mason Erdmann, Matthew Fischer, Jon Flynn, Camryn Frazier, Ashley Gillette, Elizabeth Heller, William Huertas, Abigayle Hunt, Lucas Osburn, Thomas Pidgeon, Haylee Sacknievich, Jessica Saxon, Jakob Snipes, Antonio Spataro and Zackary Vojick.

Grade 8

High Honors: John Anzelmi, Nicholas Bertholf, Isabella Brown, Alyssa Catanzaro, Izabella Chmil, Noah Chup, Andrew Demming, Aniesa Dragwa, Ashleigh Earyes, Riley Fawcett, Alison Fortuner, Giana Good, Kayla Grzech, Olivia Hudak, Logan Karosus, Nathan Leo, Reilly Lick, Nathan Lowry, Alec Lukasik, Matthew McGowan, Brandon McPhillips, Markieann Muncie, Madison Munley, Jonathan Nowak, Michael Nowak, Molly Owings, Alexis Pliska, Mary Ponce, Isabella Proscia, Anna Retzbach, Danielle Setta, Abigail Stalter, Juliana Tancredi, Kathryn Totsky, Sarah Uher and Emily Yurgosky.

Honor Roll: Amanda BalesTanner Begin, Annaliese Black, Reese Brennan, Jacob Bulkeley, Camryn Cerminaro, Thomas Chandler, Mckenzie Connor, Mariah Cooper, Ashley Dooley, Kayla Drutherosky, Haley Hunsinger, Molly Hunt, Tristen Kalt, Connor Martin, Christopher Mellon, Kierstin Miller, Antonio Natale, Kayle O’Donnell, Aidan Pullman, Zachary Reeves, Veronica Reid, Tori Sanko, Madelyn Taylor, Robert Thomas, Dagan Woodruff and Greyson Yurkanin.

Grade 7

High Honors: Rachel Batista, Rachael Battle, Zoe Best, Sydney Bryla, David Campbell, Sarah Demchak, Kylah Erdmann, Breanna Frazier, Emerson Grier, Brady Hebden, Abigayle Hodorovich, Matthew Howard, Michael Howard, Jonathan Janosky, Peter Kawash, Ian Knecht, Joseph Krisovich, Hailey Matechak, Nathaniel McAllister, Timothy McGrane, Derek Nallin, Brady Noone, Michael Pidgeon, Adelina Piraino, Jason Pollits, Stephanie Rissmiller, Robert Romanowski, Liberty Stefalo, Tristan Uram, Nicolas Urda, Alexa Wheeler and Christian Winkler.

Honor Roll: Justin Battle, Branden Berry, Melina Bertholf, Taylor Black, Quenten Bovee, Justin Cheresko, Emily Goerlitz, Izaac Grzech, Collin Hepplewhite, Mckenna Kulick, Michael Kuna, Kaylee Lorenzetti, David McKenney, Connor Nevins, David Nichols, Madison ODonnell, Gino Ofcharsky, Connor Passiment, Amanda Rzucidlo, Lisa Schwartztrauber, Noah Shaw, Tyler Smith, Blake Snyder, Lily Sokoloski, Charlotte Vilgos, Mackenzie Wagner and Colby White.

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

comments powered by Disqus