Lakeland Jr/Sr High School announces Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2015-2016 academic year


For Abington Journal



The Lakeland Jr/Sr High School Honor Roll for the Second Quarter of the 2015-2016 academic year is as follows.

Grade 12 High Honors:

Kayla Agentowicz, Cheyann Borsheski, Nicholas Cicio, Marina Contorno, Collin Cooper, Corey Davis, Lindsey Domonoski, James Eskra, Taylor Flynn, Kristen Hlavaty, Amanda Imbalzano, Lindsay Jones, Ian Kondrat, Jessica Kozlosky, Mariah Loughney, Sarah Mihalick, Taylor Morgan, Graeme Nichols, Joseph Pidgeon, Sean Pittack, Armen Rissmiller, Morgan Shiner, Brooke Stearns, Georgia Verrastro, Katie Walsh and Ami-Lei Yanochik.

Grade 12 Honor Roll:

Conner Albino, Abigail Aniska, Christine Anzelmi, Michael Arzie, Dana Beecroft, Antonio Cerminaro, Caela Collins, Jenneca Comes, Kayla Deremer, Robert Fortuner, Anthony Harding, Tyler Jones, Lisa Kishbaugh, Maria Merrigan, Caleb Morgan, Zachary Polito, Mary Rzucidlo, Dylan Smith, Dominick Tolerico and Wesley Tuffy.

Grade 11 High Honors:

Hannah Amico, Kerri Armstrong, Jason Battle, Emily Borosky, Cameron Bullet, Nicolas Catanzaro, Dakota Cavalier, Isabella Demyan, Nancy Estadt, Molly Fawcett, Kyle Hallisky, Maria Knutelski, William Lavelle, Stephen Liuzzo, Alyssa Meta, Ty Nichols, Taylor O’Leary, Matthew Pidgeon, Kathryn Retzbach, Bradley Richards, Abigail Samuelsen, Casey Smith, Lucas Snedeker and Brianna Stangline.

Grade 11 Honor Roll:

Maiya Bautista, Jordan Boshman, Amelia Ealo, Jakob Gross, Taylor Hoinsky, Brittany Hoover, John Kozlosky, Leah Noldy, Jesse Parks, Miyah Pliska, Emily Pollits, Morgan Ruddy, Lainie Sarnoski, Tyler Schwartztrauber, Sean Sears, Mckensie Shiner, Shaun Swatt, Julia Taylor, Elena Tomcykoski, Karlee Vaverchak and Adrianna Vilgos.

Grade 10 High Honors:

Cyril Babcanec, Rhiannon Berghauser, Jennifer Bjork, Mia Bomba, Rebecca Bonham, Rebekah Campbell, Haley Clauss-Walton, Lauren Cunningham, Meghan Fawcett, Jordyn Flynn, Elizabeth Gavalis, Michael Goerlitz, Matthew Hayes, Tiffini Kalt, Alyssa Kashmer, Sarah Knutelski, Samuel Morgan, Riley Munley, Cheyenne Ponce, Lauren Rzucidlo, Aleah Snedeker, Paul Sokoloski, Wesley Strong and Celine Twardzik.

Grade 10 Honor Roll:

Danae Bertholf, Samantha Calachino, Maria Good, Rodney LaBorde, Brooke Longstreet, Tammy Millen, Ruby Palickar, Paige Parchinski, Genevieve Pepson, Cheyenne Phillips, Elisa Piraino, Cassie Stracham, Nathaniel Uher, Rachel Winkler and Annie Yurgosky.

Grade 9 High Honors:

Alyssa Albino, Gerard Borosky, Alec Bryla, Gabriella Comes, Tyler Hewett, Gavin Joyce, Kayla Kozlowski, James Lewis, Shayne Mizok, Liam Osburn, Lucas Osburn, Tyler Prudente, Gabrielle Raymer, Adam Retzbach, Morgan Romanowski, Emily Seamans, Gary Snipes, Katelyn Thomasand Evan Tremback.

Grade 9 Honor Roll:

Ariana Acevedo, Riley Arthur, Justin Burkhart, Kassidy Chuff, Jessica Cunningham, Alyssa Daniels, Zachary Diehl, Cheyenne Dippre, Mason Erdmann, Matthew Fischer, Camryn Frazier, Hadley Gilbert, Ashley Gillette, Jacob Hodorovich, Kaitlyn Houman, Carissa Kishbaugh, Ashley Noone, Thomas Pidgeon, Haylee Sacknievich, Kaylee Sanko, Danielle Snyder, Antonio Spataro, Christian Swatt, Gianna Telesco, Colin Walsh and Sara Wanat.

Grade 8 High Honors:

Nicholas Bertholf, Isabella Brown, Alyssa Catanzaro, Camryn Cerminaro, Izabella Chmil, Noah Chup, Andrew Demming, Aniesa Dragwa, Kayla Drutherosky, Ashleigh Earyes, Riley Fawcett, Alison Fortuner, Giana Good, Kayla Grzech, Olivia Hudak, Haley Hunsinger, Tristen Kalt, Logan Karosus, Emily Keen, Nathan Leo, Reilly Lick, Alec Lukasik, Connor Martin, Brandon McPhillips, Markieann Muncie, Madison Munley, Jonathan Nowak, Michael Nowak, Molly Owings, Alexis Pliska, Mary Ponce, Anna Retzbach, Danielle Setta, Juliana Tancredi, Kathryn Totsky, Sarah Uher and Emily Yurgosky.

Grade 8 Honor Roll:

John Anzelmi, Amanda Bales, Tanner Begin, Reese Brennan, Mckenzie Connor, Mariah Cooper, Ashley Dooley, Kaitlyn Ezerskis, William Good, Ian Imbalzano, Evan Longo, Nathan Lowry, Matthew McGowan, Christopher Mellon, Kierstin Miller, Alyvia Mroczka, Antonio Natale, Kayle O’Donnell, Isabella Proscia, Zachary Reeves, Veronica Reid, Madison Rucker, Tori Sanko, Kaelyn Scalzo, Abigail Stalter, Madelyn Taylor and Greyson Yurkanin.

Grade 7 High Honors:

Rachel Batista, Rachael Battle, Zoe Best, Quenten Bovee, Sydney Bryla, David Campbell, Kylah Erdmann, Breanna Frazier, Emily Goerlitz, Emerson Grier, Brady Hebden, Abigayle Hodorovich, Matthew Howard, Michael Howard, Jonathan Janosky, Peter Kawash, Ian Knecht, Joseph Krisovich, Hailey Matechak, Nathaniel McAllister, Timothy McGrane, Derek Nallin, Brady Noone, Madison O’Donnell, Gino Ofcharsky, Michael Pidgeon, Adelina Piraino, Jason Pollits, Stephanie Rissmiller, Robert Romanowski, Amanda Rzucidlo, Liberty Stefalo, Tristan Uram, Alexa Wheeler and Colby White.

Grade 7 Honor Roll:

Maegan Bednash, Melina Bertholf, Taylor Black, Justin Cheresko, Sarah Demchak, Daniel Dragwa, Collin Hepplewhite, Mckenna Kulick, David McKenney, Connor Nevins, Connor Passiment, Lisa Schwartztrauber, Noah Shaw, Tyler Smith, Blake Snyder, Lily Sokoloski, Giovanni Spataro, Charlotte Vilgos, Mackenzie Wagner and Christian Winkler.

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

comments powered by Disqus