Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School releases academic honors list for the third marking period


For Abington Journal




Recommended


    FACTORYVILLE — Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the Lackawanna Trail academic honors list for the third marking period, as follows:

    Grade 12 high honors

    Robert C. Buck

    Colt T. Clark

    Mackenzie C. Duffy

    Jacob A. Furneaux

    Marty A. Gatto

    Breanna Halter

    Eric Holmes

    Carli Kalinoski

    Anna Kane

    Amanda L. Kinback

    Jordan L. Laytos

    Wynn Phillips

    Austin C. Pringle

    Nicholas J. Rolka

    Melissa A. Russell

    Gabrielle Samsock

    Steven J. Scioscia

    Alyssa K. Sohns

    Joannah J. Spadine

    Cody J. Stuenzi

    Brooke A. Telesk

    Grade 12 honors

    Samantha R. Cobb

    Joshua Evancavich

    Mary Jane Frable

    Michael C. Geerts

    Justin Giannotti

    Cesar Gonzalez-Cuevas

    Jonathan J. Nemeth

    Rocco J. Pacini

    Emily B. Purdy

    Matthew P. Ruotolo

    Kyle Scala

    John E. Wagner

    Grade 11 high honors

    Travis E. Ankoff

    Holden Aylesworth

    Lauren R. Baldwin

    Anthony C. Berrios

    Cassandra R. Brown

    Ashleigh M. Clarke

    Natalie A. Cocchini

    Liam Dana

    Colin S. Domnick

    Gregory J. Ellsworth

    Grace M. Gallagher

    Nicole Hagler

    Noah K. Hawthorne

    Colin W. Holmes

    Matthew Kinback

    Madison C. Lee

    Alexia McAllister

    Kimberly Meckwood

    Miah Nunez

    Ethan P. Oswald

    Mikayla R.Otto

    Nicholas A. Pawlukovich

    Madisyn Peoples

    Elizabeth M. Rodenbach

    Rachael P. Rosengrant

    Allison D. Strauch

    Sarah L. Weisenfluh

    Grade 11 honors

    Kristen Bonavita

    Thomas R. Huffsmith

    Sydney Kostick

    Joseph T. Kubilus

    Taylor Lauzon

    Rachel Lehman

    John A. Maier

    M. Lyn Nelson

    Darien W. Petty

    Daniella Pisanti

    Hunter C. Reynolds

    Marcus M.Ross

    Sierra L. Sprowls

    Brenden S. Tobin

    Ronnie J. Traver

    Grade 10 high honors

    Rachel Aschenbrenner

    Lauren E. Beemer

    Timothy A. Cole

    Heidi Davis

    Allison J. Decker

    Lydia Dunckle

    Courtney Dwyer

    Marleah C. Filan

    Jordan T. Flynn

    Alaina B. Jones

    Shawn D. Jones

    Annika L. Kongvold

    Alexandra Kwiatkowski

    Brooke L. Lamberti

    Carolyn M. Mack

    Lili T. Martin

    Allison R. Melnikoff

    Samantha L. Morgan

    Laurelann M. Penn

    Brianna L. Pensak

    Danielle L. Petrilak

    Jennifer Price

    Kathleen G. Rodenbach

    Christopher Rosiak

    Ryan Schur

    Ami L. Sohns

    Nicholas VanFleet

    Breanna E. Wood

    Jessica L. Zajac

    Lauren Zotta

    Grade 10 honors

    Trinity Craft

    Karley B. Cresswell

    Keith Joshua O. Ella

    Hershall Ferguson

    Taylor Giannotti

    Griffin A. Holmes

    Owen M. Hyde

    Ryan D. Mercer

    Reid Miner

    Christopher R. Mulvey

    Jerenis M. Resto-Medina

    Ashley Symons

    Benjamin L. Walker

    Grade 9 high honors

    Rachael Beemer

    Noah Coleman

    Jordan Edwards

    Cali Fauquier

    Jakob Fusik

    Kiana Grella

    Emma Hawthorne

    Emily Herron

    Sarah Kinback

    Jared Klepadlo

    Morgan Krzywicki

    Anastasia J. Rivenburg

    Nathan Rolka

    Joshua Rosengrant

    Samantha Schur

    Zachary Stec

    Grade 9 honors

    Samantha Baltrusaitis

    Tyler Carleo

    Alyvia Cobb

    Alyssa Fowler

    Josiah Frank

    Samuel Pieretti

    Kevin Thorne

    Novella Wilhelm

    Grade 8 high honors

    Nico V. Berrios

    Willoughby A. Burnell

    Richard E. Cocchini

    Emily G. Dalton

    Alexia W. Deutsch

    Mark C. Dunckle

    Justin M. Goodrich

    Amanda J. Haft

    Madeline R. Huggler

    Paige E. Hyde

    Michael Jacoby

    Isabella Jagoe

    Brianna I. Jenkins

    Alec R. Jones

    Mikenna M. Lee

    Seamus O. Nichols

    Ethan P Palaskas

    Clare Raser

    Richard A. Rodenbach

    Elizabeth S. Rothwell

    Rachel E. Saxton

    Owen A. Scioscia

    Joshua M. Semken

    Cole P. Shirk

    Allison K. Swanchak

    Madison E. Swanchak

    Connor S. Tobin

    Taylor M. Townsend

    Liam Trunk

    Virginia L.VanFleet

    Kilar Wallace

    Katelin M. Walton

    Nadia G. Wohlgemuth

    Grade 8 honors

    Jaedyn A. Arnold

    Heather Baker

    Luke W. Baldwin

    Abigail J. Dalton

    Gerald R. Decker

    Victoria Fiorini

    Alyssa R. Frens

    Camiryn L. Peoples

    Christopher J.Purdy

    Cullen Ratchford

    Zigmond Rezykowski

    Joshua A.Rzucidlo

    Kyle W. Sanko

    Alyssa F. Slocum

    Madison P.Williams

    Grade 7 high honors

    Paige Carpenter

    Bella Charnecki

    Isabella Coleman

    Emma Corby

    Janelle Dannecker

    Nathan Dill

    Mckenzie Edwards

    William Edwards

    Morgan Faist

    Mia Familetti

    Celia Fortney

    John-Patrick Gilroy

    Taylor Kilmer

    Danielle Lamberti

    Catherine Litwin

    Elizabeth Litwin

    Ashtyn Mecca

    Ray Melnikoff

    Madison Norman

    Kyle Petrilak

    Matthew Petrilak

    Hannah Purdy

    Margaret Reppa

    Olivia Rosengrant

    Nikki Rosiak

    John Sharpe IV

    Lilly Trunk

    Tyton Vokes

    Korrine White

    Abigail Wilson

    Anna Wohlgemuth

    Grade 7 honors

    Charles Austin

    Ricky K. Davis

    Ryan Evans

    William Filan

    Bradyn Genello

    Kassidy Kostick

    Dominic Lenz

    Mackenzie Newhart

    Grace Pawlukovich

    Daisy Petty

    Ethan Ritter

    Kayla Ross Charity Shupp

    For Abington Journal

    Information provided by Lackawanna Trail School District.

    Information provided by Lackawanna Trail School District.

    comments powered by Disqus