Abington Heights High School releases 2015-2016 third quarter honor roll


For Abington Journal



SOUTH ABINGTON TWP. — Abington Heights High School Principal Pamela Murray announced the 2015-2016 third quarter honor roll, as follows:

Grade 9

Luke T. Abdalla

Emily Agentovich

Emily L. Albright

Correalle Altier

Caroline G. Ames

Alyssa Angelicola

Rachel Asante

Samuel Babushko

Madison Badalamente

Shannon E. Baransky

Joseph Barcia

Natalie Bartels

Sarah N. Bath

Danielle Beamish

Brandon Beck

Alexa Boersma

Olivia M. Boeth

Elizabeth Bonczek

Anna E. Bonsick

Tyler R. Bormann

Alyssa Bowen

Noah Braid

Luke H. Brauer

Suzanna Brock

Mikaila L. Brown

Morgan Bruno

Isabella J. Butkiewicz

Emily R. Cacioppo

Blanca Calvo-Barrio

William P. Carlin

Marina Castellano

Edmund Champlin

Thomas Chen

Ashley Chrysler

Anna F. Clifton

Michael Cordaro

Vincent Crandle

Robert Curran

Aiden P. Curry

Brynn Dana

Rebecca Darling

Arla G. Davis

Clayton Davis

Shawn DeFazio

Tyler Driesbaugh

Angelo Fazio

Alison Fiorillo

Ryan Flynn

John Frantz

Richard Fried

George Frietto

Marco Gabriel

Oliviah M. Gearhart

Jacob Gerardi

Jacob Gerega

Benjamin M. Gibson

Jakob K. Giglia

Hannah M. Gilbert

Matthew Glancey

Elias A. Gray

Abigail M. Greskovic

Nina Gurganus

Daniel P. Habeeb

Stephen Haggerty

Cierra Harris

Megan A. Healey

Danielle F. Heine

Sophia E. Hlavac

Emma F. Holbrook

Sophia J. Hudanich

Hannah M. Hughes

Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

Keena Jackson

Scott Jacoby

Magnolia Jones

Ashley Jordan

Bridget C. Jubon

Owen Kaeb

Linley Keisling

Connor Kelleher

Troy Kelleher

Andrew J. Keris

Olivia R. Kerrigan

Zachary J. Kierzkowski

Rachel Klien

Trey A. Koehler

Mikayla Kohanski

Nina E. Kozar

Conor R. Kryeski

Michaelene Kulig

Amber L. Kusma

Anthony M. Lionetti

Joseph W. Lisk

Nicolas A. Lombardi

Kira M. Loomis

Emily L. Lozinger

Lauren Ludwikowski

Carlee N. MacPherson

Nicholas Madera

Antonio Maletta

Meghan E. Marion

Camille Marquardt

Calista Marzolino

Shane C. McGinley

James McGrail

Jane Mecca

Jessica Mendo

Aiden Messett

Andrew Miller

Eryn J. Miller

Caleb Molitoris

Destiny Moon

Aidan Mullen

James Myers

Jacob Naholnik

Connor Napierala

Andrew J. Nealon

Jack Nealon

Christopher Newell

Gerron L. Niemann

Nicholas Notari

Robert C. Orr

Modupe V. Osuntokun

Emily Parry

Leia M. Parry

Heet Patel

Mahir Patel

Kylie E. Patrick

Jordan Patterson

Alexandra M. Perfilio

Jenna N. Perfilio

Cameron Pettinato

Jacob R. Petty

Liam P. Pitchford

Gabriel R. Pospieszalski

Aidan Price

Elizabeth J. Pronitis

Joshua Przekop

Ashley Reiner

Elizabeth Rembecki

Quinn Reynolds

Sawyer J. Rippon

Kailey Rothenberger

Sydney N. Rothka

Kaylee S. Salony

Ashlyn Schultz

Nicholas J. Sebastianelli

Sloan Seid

Gabriella Sesso

Ryan Siebecker

Kyra Sladicki

Krutik Solanki

Julia Spindler

Isabella Stanton

Lauren Strain

Olivia Stuenzi

Seth Sutton

Madelyn R. Sykes

Tamane Takehara

Joshua M. Thal

Sophie B. Thompson

Connor Thorpe

Madison Tricarico

Collin Tully

Nathan D. Van Fleet

Taryn C. Wells

Dylan Wharton

Katerina J. Williams

Jared M. Zerblas

Katja E. Ziemer

Grade 10

Callie Anderson

Cassidy A. Bartkowski

Erika R. Beahan

Lauryn Beermann

Joseph C. Beyrent

Alexander J. Bi

Sandon T. Birch

Savannah Blaum

Maria R. Bordonaro

Alec Bradican

Abby F. Brown

Madelyn E. Brown

Arielle L. Burdett

Julia G. Burke

Kyle P. Burke

Ryan J. Burke

Lauren Carroll

Tricia R. Caucci

Kyle J. Chrysler

Cyler A. Cleary

Ross A. Cohen

Skylar M. Conway

Christian A. Coronel

Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

Audrey E. Cottell

Cameron L. Craig

Sydney Crum

Katherine E. Dammer

Ashley DeRiso

Aidan Demkowich

Mary S. Dempsey

Alexander Derry

Cecilia Donahoe

Joseph G. Donahue

Mariah Dougherty

Lauren M. Durante

Kazimir J. Fantanarosa

Evan W. Florey

Matthew S. Franchetti

Trevor J. Gabura

Breanna Gillow

Cianna M. Giordano

Austin J. Glidewell

Kaleigh T. Greenish

Bristol S. Grenfell

Nathan Gronsky

Luke M. Gualtieri

Gregory W. Guditus

Sarah L. Hankee

Joseph A. Harrington

Laura Hartman

Alexis Hazlett

Frederick L. Hickman

Chelsi Hoffmeier

Owen R. Holland

Victoria B. Hood

Sharon J. Houlihan

Arjun Iyengar

Mats M. Jonsson

Mateen Kasim

Julia A. Kasperkowicz

James T. Kazmierski

Brandon Kelleher

Thomas A. Kerrigan

Alex M. Klucher

Benjamin D. Knox

Alexis Koczwara

Paris R. Koehler

Kyle Kostiak

Hannah Kowalski

Schyler M. Krieger

Dawn N. Kroptavich

Cassandra L. Ksiazek

Theodore Lambert

Jack A. Leightcap

Hannah Linker

Rachel A. Lorah

Kiera Lucash

Tara Lydon

Carolyn T. Lyon

Samantha Machler

Emily M. Mahoney

Emma G. Marion

Molly C. McHale

Alexis L. Mercado

Gabrielle Michno

Eric J. Middleton

Antonia V. Milas

Mackenzie Milo

Haqique Mirza

Alexandria Moletsky

Abigail E. Molnar

Paige E. Morgan

Sarah E. Murray

Andrew M. Myers

Marjorie A. Myers

Sarah C. Nealon

Liam Neary

Meghan M. Noone

Halle O’Neil

Nadia Orr

Chase Overholser

Pariseema Pancholy

Mia Paris

Parth Patel

Samantha L. Petty

Bianca Pineiro

Giorgio Podalinski

Seth D. Pollock

Matthew D. Post

John R. Rama

Claire H. Reed

Carina D. Salerno

Christian J. Schimelfenig

Phoebe M. Sebring

Kelly B. Seechock

Lauren E. Simakaski

Mia Smith

Schuyler Smith

April Sokalsky

Naudia Solan

Jordan D. Spatt

Nichole A. Spencer

Kaila R. Steenback

Samuel Stevens

Summer M. Stevens

Katelyn G. Stoppe

Talia R. Sullum

Marissa C. Sunick

Maria R. Sutton

Maria G. Terrinoni

Courtney M. Toroni

Adam Traweek

Daniel J. Uhranowsky

Anna Van Wert

Anshul Verma

Brianna J. Wahlers

Kimberly A. Ward

Benjamin R. Weis

Hannah White

Samantha E. Wilkerson

Ariana E. Wisenburn

Elizabeth P. Wright

Khira Wudarski

Jonathan R. Yocum

Alexandra M. Zolin

Grade 11

Jack Abdalla

Theresa E. Acla

Kevin B. Albright

Alexandra L. Altier

Dylan T. Asay

Havisha Bache

Vihisha Bache

Olivia A. Baker

Emilee R. Barrett

Elaine R. Basalyga

Olivia M. Basalyga

Teresa E. Bates

Bradley Bauman

Virginia Blacker

David B. Boeth

Gregory M. Borgia

Matthew G. Borgia

Eric Brickel

Alessia J. Brunori

Leah E. Byman

Isabela Camayd

Alyson E. Campbell

Austin Catania

Yelena Cochrane

Jaclyn M. Cordaro

Emily Crowley

Shane Cummings

Michael J. Curran

Rahul Dalavai

Anjli Dalsania

Sydney R. Dana

Celia G. Davis

Isabella Demo

Isabella Demo

Murphy Dempsey

Allyson Derry

Marissa R. Doty

Anthony M. Duboski

Maxwell Earl

Nicholas Emmett

Grace M. Evans

Michael R. Farry

Yu Jin Feng

Rachael Frutchey

Anthony Gabello

Amanda V. Gawel

Nicole Getz

Spencer M. Gilbert

Jason T. Giovagnoli

Timothy R. Habeeb

Bailey M. Harris

Peter J. Heckman

Kevin Q. Hu

Kelsey L. Jackson

Madison Jarocha

Maura Jenkins

Sarah Jonsson

Alison M. Kane

Julia Khalil

Shania A. Kiat

Nathan J. Kizer

Natalie Kozar

George P. Kronick

Tyler Kusma

Heather L. Kwolek

Alyssa M. Lazar

James C. Lenahan

Sara L. Lesneski

Logan R. Lombardo

Carissa M. Lozinger

Mackenzie Machell

Garrett C. Mackay

Keonei Mahoney

Emily Marquardt

Macy Marturano

Colin McCreary

Neel S. Mehta

Taylor Messina

Heather M. Mitchell

Jovan E. Mitchell

Anna G. Moher

Ashley N. Mulherin

Victoria Munley

Noah E. Musto

Samuel J. Myers

Sean Myers

Yaasat H. Nayeem

Nicole Nealon

Quentin E. Nikl

Victoria M. Nolan

Rohit Nuguri

Lauren A. Olevnik

Kristina I. Orr

Brian M. Ostrowski

Babatunde Osuntokun

Maria Pacyna

Dante U. Paniccia

Jasmin S. Patel

Christopher Peet

Jamie A. Pennachio

Brenna Phillips

Zachary Phillips

Catherine M. Pusateri

Natalie M. Reed

Brooke Reiner

Jonathan D. Rickwood

Dagny C. Rippon

Ethan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Kenndra K. Ross

Thomas A. Rothenberger

Andrew J. Rothka

Anthony J. Sallavanti

Danielle Sanok

Emily C. Scarfo

Alexandra K. Scheuermann

Kali A. Schirra

Lauren M. Sciabbarrasi

Samantha N. Sebring

Taylor E. Sebring

Wyatt K. Sebring

Olivia A. Sesso

Ryan A. Sheffler

Zachary J. Smith

Ashleigh N. Solomon

Eric Spencer

Mikayla M. Spott

Christian B. Stoner

Chris D. Suh

James A. Sweeney

Kayla Thorpe

Kayleigh Tokash

Stavros Tsaklas

Matthew C. Tully

Jonathan A. Tumavitch

Benjamin M. Ulmer

Benjamin Vale

Katie Walsh

Donald J. Weiland

Ann A. Wesolowski

Karen Whitaker

Emily I. Williams

Nicholas A. Woronchuk

Kelsey Wynn

Stephen D. Yachwak

Thomas Yocum

Grade 12

Samuel E. Arnold

Fahad Ashraf

Zachary W. Balint

James Barrett

Melina Barry

Anna Baruffaldi

Meghan L. Beahan

Holly A. Beppler

Taya Black-Kobrynich

Maanasa Boini

Emily Bonsick

Jaimie Bormann

Hannah Braid

Jennifer Burkey

Emilee G. Butler

Alexandra Calvey

Katie M. Carlin

Breeanna M. Champlin

Sahas S. Chandragiri

Cameron J. Cleary

Thomas S. Clifton

Jared M. Cohen

Brendan Conahan

Nikitha Dalavai

Carly J. Danoski

Mark DeSeta

Lauren M. Dempsey

Maura I. Dickinson

Clare I. Domenico

Jillian Doran

Dominique C. Emmett

Murray S. Fallk

Emily Fazio

Joseph C. Fazio

Corey H. Felski

Colin R. Florey

Joseph D. Fulton

Matthew A. Galaydick

Alyssa M. Garbin

Hannah Gaul

Kailey S. Gearhart

Kyle Gerrity

Georden Gesford

Lindsay A. Getz

Abby M. Gilman

Jeramie R. Glynn

Jacob S. Graziano

Kathryn A. Green

Kara A. Greskovic

Kathleen A. Guzior

Andrew Haggerty

Paige E. Harris

Emma H. Henzes

Carolyn M. Hickman

Tait Hoffmeier

Jordan Hollander

Brooks Houck

Nicole Howells

Nadeen M. Jafar

Andrew Jalowiec

Anneliese Jewell

Isabella Jones

Samuel P. Jubon

Faith Judson

Patrick G. Kelly

Colin Klingman

Courtney Kocsis

Amanda L. Kohut

Ryan LaCapra

Carly N. LaCoe

Nadiya A. Latif

Jared S. Levinson

Marissa G. Lewis

Richard M. Ling

Katherine J. Lingle

Jacob A. Linker

Samuel D. Linker

Sondra G. Lionetti

Samuel O. MacGregor

Anisha Mallik

Rachel Martin

Caroline Mattise

Anastasia McClendon

John P. McGarry

Robert McGarry

Matthew Mecca

Hannah Mendo

Olivia Mendo

Ashley M. Mercado

Dominick J. Miller

Tyler L. Milo

Taylor J. Morgan

Rachael V. Muir

Raeva Mulloth

Rishi Mulloth

Enis Murtaj

Kyle S. Napierala

Peter M. Nolan

Benjamin Oon

Heather J. Page

Alexander Palumbo

Shahil K. Patel

Vaishvee N. Patel

Olivia Perez

Melissa J. Perfilio

Elisabeth G. Phillips

Evan C. Phillips

Ajna P. Prahalad

Manon S. Riley

Lorran Rodrigues

Taylor E. Rose

Sean Salmon

Sloane V. Schubert

Julia M. Sebastian

Taylor G. Shepard

Sarah Sickler

Maaz Siddiqui

Catherine R. Simakaski

Jacob Sincavage

Noah Sirianni

Nicholas B. Skierkowski

Demetria Smolko

Stephen Sokalsky

Savannah Solan

Zachary S. Spangenberg

Megan L. Stoppe

Ellie Sullum

Robert M. Swift

Olivia Thornton

Thomas F. Tielebein

Timothy Toro

Cassandra A. Toth

Claire Traweek

Mariah E. Tulaney

Sidney Tung

Tyler N. Walter

Colin White

Mariana Winters

Rachel E. Yannuzzi

Chase C. Yarns

Rhys J. Yarns

Tiana E. Yarns

Trey D. Yarns

Landon W. York

Shiqi Zhou

http://theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/web1_ABJ-honors-lists.jpg

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

comments powered by Disqus