Abington Heights High School releases 2015-2016 fourth quarter honor roll


For Abington Journal



SOUTH ABINGTON TWP. — Abington Heights High School Principal Pamela Murray announced the 2015-2016 fourth quarter honor roll, as follows:

Grade 9

Luke T. Abdalla

Emily Agentovich

Emily L. Albright

Justin R. Altieri

Caroline G. Ames

Alyssa Angelicola

Rachel Asante

Samuel Babushko

Madison Badalamente

Shannon E. Baransky

Natalie Bartels

Sarah N. Bath

Danielle Beamish

Brandon Beck

Alexa Boersma

Olivia M. Boeth

Elizabeth Bonczek

Anna E. Bonsick

Tyler R. Bormann

Alyssa Bowen

Noah Braid

Luke H. Brauer

Suzanna Brock

Mikaila L. Brown

Morgan Bruno

Emily R. Cacioppo

Blanca Calvo-Barrio

William P. Carlin

Marina Castellano

Edmund Champlin

Thomas Chen

Ashley Chrysler

Anna F. Clifton

Victoria I. Cole

Michael Cordaro

Vincent Crandle

Robert Curran

Aiden P. Curry

Brynn Dana

Rebecca Darling

Arla G. Davis

Clayton Davis

Shawn DeFazio

Tyler Driesbaugh

Angelo Fazio

Alison Fiorillo

Ryan Flynn

John Frantz

Richard Fried

George Frietto

Marco Gabriel

Oliviah M. Gearhart

Jacob Gerardi

Benjamin M. Gibson

Jakob K. Giglia

Hannah M. Gilbert

Graham Gilmore

Matthew Glancey

Elias A. Gray

Abigail M. Greskovic

Nina Gurganus

Daniel P. Habeeb

Stephen Haggerty

Megan A. Healey

Danielle F. Heine

Sophia E. Hlavac

Emma F. Holbrook

Abigail Howey

Sophia J. Hudanich

Hannah M. Hughes

Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

Keena Jackson

Magnolia Jones

Ashley Jordan

Bridget C. Jubon

Owen Kaeb

Linley Keisling

Connor Kelleher

Troy Kelleher

Emma Kelly

Andrew J. Keris

Olivia R. Kerrigan

Zachary J. Kierzkowski

Rachel Klien

Trey A. Koehler

Mikayla Kohanski

Nina E. Kozar

Conor R. Kryeski

Michaelene Kulig

Amber L. Kusma

Anthony M. Lionetti

Joseph W. Lisk

Nicolas A. Lombardi

Kira M. Loomis

Lauren Ludwikowski

Carlee N. MacPherson

Nicholas Madera

Antonio Maletta

Meghan E. Marion

Camille Marquardt

Calista Marzolino

Shane C. McGinley

James McGrail

Jane Mecca

Jessica Mendo

Aiden Messett

Andrew Miller

Eryn J. Miller

Destiny Moon

Aidan Mullen

James Myers

Jacob Naholnik

Connor Napierala

Andrew J. Nealon

Jack Nealon

Christopher Newell

Gerald C. Newman

Gerron L. Niemann

Nicholas Notari

Robert C. Orr

Modupe V. Osuntokun

Emily Parry

Leia M. Parry

Heet Patel

Mahir Patel

Kylie E. Patrick

Jordan Patterson

Alexandra M. Perfilio

Cameron Pettinato

Jacob R. Petty

Liam P. Pitchford

Aidan Price

Elizabeth J. Pronitis

Joshua Przekop

Ashley Reiner

Elizabeth Rembecki

Quinn Reynolds

Sawyer J. Rippon

Kailey Rothenberger

Sydney N. Rothka

Kaylee S. Salony

Ashlyn Schultz

Nicholas J. Sebastianelli

Sloan Seid

Gabriella Sesso

Katherine Q. Sheeran

Noah Shields

Ryan Siebecker

Kyra Sladicki

Carter W. Smith

Krutik Solanki

Julia Spindler

Isabella Stanton

Lauren Strain

Olivia Stuenzi

Seth Sutton

Greg Sweeney

Madelyn R. Sykes

Tamane Takehara

Sophie B. Thompson

Connor Thorpe

George P. Tinsley

Madison Tricarico

Collin Tully

Nathan D. Van Fleet

Jacob Wescott

Dylan Wharton

Katerina J. Williams

Katja E. Ziemer

Grade 10

Lacey M. Ammenhauser

Callie Anderson

Cassidy A. Bartkowski

Erika R. Beahan

Alexander J. Bi

Sandon T. Birch

Savannah Blaum

Maria R. Bordonaro

Alec Bradican

Abby F. Brown

Madelyn E. Brown

Arielle L. Burdett

Julia G. Burke

Kyle P. Burke

Ryan J. Burke

Lauren Carroll

Tricia R. Caucci

Kyle J. Chrysler

Emily E. Clauss

Cyler A. Cleary

Ross A. Cohen

Skylar M. Conway

Christian A. Coronel

Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

Audrey E. Cottell

Cameron L. Craig

Sydney Crum

Katherine E. Dammer

Jackson M. Danzig

Adam B. Deak

Aidan Demkowich

Mary S. Dempsey

Alexander Derry

Cecilia Donahoe

Mariah Dougherty

Lauren M. Durante

Kazimir J. Fantanarosa

Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald

Evan W. Florey

Matthew S. Franchetti

Anthony Freda

Trevor J. Gabura

Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley

Breanna Gillow

Cianna M. Giordano

Austin J. Glidewell

Kaleigh T. Greenish

Bristol S. Grenfell

Nathan Gronsky

Luke M. Gualtieri

Gregory W. Guditus

Isaiah Hall-Grzybowski

Alexander M. Hamilton

Sarah L. Hankee

Joseph A. Harrington

Laura Hartman

Frederick L. Hickman

Chelsi Hoffmeier

Owen R. Holland

Victoria B. Hood

Sharon J. Houlihan

Arjun Iyengar

Mats M. Jonsson

Mateen Kasim

Julia A. Kasperkowicz

James T. Kazmierski

Brandon Kelleher

Alex M. Klucher

Benjamin D. Knox

Paris R. Koehler

Hannah Kowalski

Schyler M. Krieger

Dawn N. Kroptavich

Cassandra L. Ksiazek

Theodore Lambert

Jack A. Leightcap

Hannah Linker

Alexa A. Longcor

Kiera Lucash

Tara Lydon

Carolyn T. Lyon

Isabel K. MacGregor

Samantha Machler

Emily M. Mahoney

Emma G. Marion

Christian J. Matsell

Kento Matsui

Molly C. McHale

Gabrielle Michno

Eric J. Middleton

Antonia V. Milas

Mackenzie Milo

Haqique Mirza

Alexandria Moletsky

Abigail E. Molnar

Dylan Moran

Paige E. Morgan

Sarah E. Murray

Andrew M. Myers

Marjorie A. Myers

Sarah C. Nealon

Liam Neary

Meghan M. Noone

Halle O’Neil

Nadia Orr

Pariseema Pancholy

Mia Paris

Parth Patel

Samantha L. Petty

Giorgio Podalinski

Seth D. Pollock

Matthew D. Post

Siena Rainey

John R. Rama

Claire H. Reed

Carina D. Salerno

Tucker M. Schimelfenig

Phoebe M. Sebring

Kelly B. Seechock

Lauren E. Simakaski

Mia Smith

Schuyler Smith

April Sokalsky

Naudia Solan

Jordan D. Spatt

Nichole A. Spencer

Kaila R. Steenback

Samuel Stevens

Summer M. Stevens

Katelyn G. Stoppe

Talia R. Sullum

Maria R. Sutton

Maria G. Terrinoni

Courtney M. Toroni

Adam Traweek

Daniel J. Uhranowsky

Anna Van Wert

Anshul Verma

Brianna J. Wahlers

Kimberly A. Ward

Alexander J. Waskovich

Benjamin R. Weis

Hannah White

Samantha E. Wilkerson

Ariana E. Wisenburn

Elizabeth P. Wright

Khira Wudarski

Jonathan R. Yocum

Alexandra M. Zolin

Grade 11

Jack Abdalla

Theresa E. Acla

Sara O. Adelman

Kevin B. Albright

Alexandra L. Altier

Dylan T. Asay

Havisha Bache

Vihisha Bache

Olivia A. Baker

Emilee R. Barrett

Elaine R. Basalyga

Olivia M. Basalyga

Teresa E. Bates

Bradley Bauman

Virginia Blacker

David B. Boeth

Gregory M. Borgia

Matthew G. Borgia

Eric Brickel

Alessia J. Brunori

Leah E. Byman

Isabela Camayd

Alyson E. Campbell

Austin Catania

Yelena Cochrane

Jaclyn M. Cordaro

Emily Crowley

Shane Cummings

Michael J. Curran

Anjli Dalsania

Sydney R. Dana

Celia G. Davis

Isabella Demo

Allyson Derry

Marissa R. Doty

Anthony M. Duboski

Samantha R. Duffield

Maxwell Earl

Ryan P. Eckersley

Nicholas Emmett

Grace M. Evans

Michael R. Farry

Luke T. Fayocavitz

Yu Jin Feng

Rachael Frutchey

Anthony Gabello

Amanda V. Gawel

Nicole Getz

Spencer M. Gilbert

Jason T. Giovagnoli

Lucas D. Goodman

Sydney Granville

Timothy R. Habeeb

Brandon C. Hardy

Bailey M. Harris

Peter J. Heckman

Kevin Q. Hu

Kelsey L. Jackson

Jordan Jarocha

Madison Jarocha

Maura Jenkins

Sarah Jonsson

Alison M. Kane

Shania A. Kiat

Benjamin Kontz

Natalie Kozar

George P. Kronick

Tyler Kusma

Heather L. Kwolek

Alyssa M. Lazar

James C. Lenahan

Sara L. Lesneski

Logan R. Lombardo

Carissa M. Lozinger

Garrett C. Mackay

Keonei Mahoney

Emily Marquardt

Macy Marturano

Seth Maxwell

Colin McCreary

Joshua F. McTague

Neel S. Mehta

Heather M. Mitchell

Anna G. Moher

Ashley N. Mulherin

Daniel Munley

Victoria Munley

Curt Murphy

Noah E. Musto

Samuel J. Myers

Sean Myers

Yaasat H. Nayeem

Nicole Nealon

Timothy Nelson

Quentin E. Nikl

Victoria M. Nolan

Rohit Nuguri

Lauren A. Olevnik

Kristina I. Orr

Kyle S. Osterhout

Brian M. Ostrowski

Babatunde Osuntokun

Maria Pacyna

Dante U. Paniccia

Jasmin S. Patel

Christopher Peet

Jamie A. Pennachio

Brenna Phillips

Zachary Phillips

Caila l. Pitts

Melissa P. Pollack

Kyle Porpiglia

Catherine M. Pusateri

Natalie M. Reed

Brooke Reiner

Abigail L. Rhodes

Jonathan D. Rickwood

Dagny C. Rippon

Ethan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Kenndra K. Ross

Thomas A. Rothenberger

Andrew J. Rothka

Trevor Sablan

Anthony J. Sallavanti

Danielle Sanok

Emily C. Scarfo

Alexandra K. Scheuermann

Kali A. Schirra

Abbagail M. Schmidt

Lauren M. Sciabbarrasi

Samantha N. Sebring

Taylor E. Sebring

Wyatt K. Sebring

Olivia A. Sesso

Ryan A. Sheffler

Zachary J. Smith

Ashleigh N. Solomon

Eric Spencer

Mikayla M. Spott

Christian B. Stoner

Chris D. Suh

James A. Sweeney

Kayla Thorpe

Kayleigh Tokash

Connor W. Toth

Stavros Tsaklas

Jonathan A. Tumavitch

Benjamin M. Ulmer

Benjamin Vale

Katie Walsh

Donald J. Weiland

Ann A. Wesolowski

Karen Whitaker

Emily I. Williams

Jeremy Wombacker

Nicholas A. Woronchuk

Kelsey Wynn

Thomas Yocum

Grade 12

Samuel E. Arnold

Fahad Ashraf

Zachary W. Balint

Meghan L. Beahan

Michael L. Beck

Holly A. Beppler

Taya Black-Kobrynich

Maanasa Boini

Emily Bonsick

Jaimie Bormann

Hannah Braid

Emilee G. Butler

Alexandra Calvey

Katie M. Carlin

Breeanna M. Champlin

Sahas S. Chandragiri

Ally E. Christman

Cameron J. Cleary

Thomas S. Clifton

Jared M. Cohen

Madeleine A. Cohen

Brendan Conahan

Angela S. D’Amato

Nikitha Dalavai

Carly J. Danoski

Mark DeSeta

Lauren M. Dempsey

Dominique C. Emmett

Murray S. Fallk

Emily Fazio

Joseph C. Fazio

Corey H. Felski

Colin R. Florey

Cuinn T. Foley

Joseph D. Fulton

Matthew A. Galaydick

Alyssa M. Garbin

Hannah Gaul

Kyle Gerrity

Georden Gesford

Lindsay A. Getz

Abby M. Gilman

Reagan L. Gilman

Jeramie R. Glynn

Jacob S. Graziano

Kathryn A. Green

Kara A. Greskovic

Kathleen A. Guzior

Paige E. Harris

Emma H. Henzes

Carolyn M. Hickman

Tait Hoffmeier

Jordan Hollander

Brooks Houck

Nadeen M. Jafar

Anneliese Jewell

Isabella Jones

Samuel P. Jubon

Faith Judson

Colin Klingman

Abbey M. Knoepfel

Amanda L. Kohut

Ryan LaCapra

Carly N. LaCoe

Nadiya A. Latif

Meira I. Levin

Jared S. Levinson

Marissa G. Lewis

Richard M. Ling

Katherine J. Lingle

Jacob A. Linker

Samuel D. Linker

Sondra G. Lionetti

Jamie L. Loughney

Samuel O. MacGregor

Anisha Mallik

Rachel Martin

Caroline Mattise

Anastasia McClendon

John P. McGarry

Robert McGarry

Matthew Mecca

Hannah Mendo

Olivia Mend

Ashley M. Mercado

Dominick J. Miller

Tyler L. Milo

Taylor J. Morgan

Rachael V. Muir

Raeva Mulloth

Rishi Mulloth

Enis Murtaj

Kyle S. Napierala

Peter M. Nolan

Benjamin Oon

Mia V. Paone

Shahil K. Patel

Vaishvee N. Patel

Elisabeth G. Phillips

Evan C. Phillips

Ajna P. Prahalad

Taylor E. Rose

Sean Salmon

Sloane V. Schubert

Julia M. Sebastian

Taylor G. Shepard

Sarah Sickler

Maaz Siddiqui

Catherine R. Simakaski

Jacob Sincavage

Noah Sirianni

Nicholas B. Skierkowski

Demetria Smolko

Savannah Solan

Bradley S. Sopinski

Zachary S. Spangenberg

Megan L. Stoppe

Ellie Sullum

Abigale E. Sutton

Robert M. Swift

Thomas F. Tielebein

Jason J. Tinsley

Cassandra A. Toth

Claire Traweek

Mariah E. Tulaney

Sidney Tung

Tyler N. Walter

Colin White

Mariana Winters

Rachel E. Yannuzzi

Chase C. Yarns

Rhys J. Yarns

Tiana E. Yarns

Trey D. Yarns

Shiqi Zhou

http://theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_certificate-154169_960_720.jpg

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

comments powered by Disqus