Lakeland Jr-Sr High School announces fourth quarter honor roll


For Abington Journal



SCOTT TWP. — The Lakeland Jr-Sr High School honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 academic year is as follows:

Grade 12

High Honors

Kayla Agentowicz

Nicholas Cicio

Marina Contorno

Collin Cooper

Corey Davis

Lindsey Domonoski

Kathryn Drazdauskas

Taylor Flynn

Kristen Hlavaty

Lindsay Jones

Ian Kondrat

Jessica Kozlosky

Mariah Loughney

Maria Merrigan

Sarah Mihalick

Taylor Morgan

Graeme Nichols

Joseph Pidgeon

Armen Rissmiller

Morgan Shiner

Brooke Stearns

Georgia Verrastro

Katie Walsh

Ami-Lei Yanochik

Honor Roll

Michael Arzie

Dana Beecroft

Cheyann Borsheski

Antonio Cerminaro

James Eskra

Nikolai Feduchak

Robert Fortuner

Teya Heller

Amanda Imbalzano

Luke Pettinato

Sean Pittack

Zachary Polito

Mary Rzucidlo

Dominick Tolerico

Grade 11

High Honors

Hannah Amico

Kerri Armstrong

Jason Battle

Maiya Bautista

Emily Borosky

Nicolas Catanzaro

Dakota Cavalier

Isabella Demyan

Molly Fawcett

Kyle Hallisky

Thomas Heller

Taylor Hoinsky

Brittany Hoover

John Kozlosky

William Lavelle

Alyssa Meta

Ty Nichols

Matthew Pidgeon

Kathryn Retzbach

Bradley Richards

Casey Smith

Lucas Snedeker

Brianna Stangline

Julia Taylor

Honor Roll

Jordan Boshman

Cameron Bullet

Joshua Dippel

Amelia Ealo

Nancy Estadt

Jonathan Greco

Jakob Gross

Madison Harding

Jordan Houston

David Hudak

Maria Knutelski

Stephen Liuzzo

Marina Mellin

Leah Noldy

Taylor O’Leary

Miyah Pliska

Philip Podhyski

Morgan Ruddy

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Mckensie Shiner

Brooke Thomas

Elena Tomcykoski

Karlee Vaverchak

Adrianna Vilgos

Grade 10

High Honors

Rhiannon Berghauser

Jennifer Bjork

Mia Bomba

Rebecca Bonham

Rebekah Campbell

Haley Clauss-Walton

Lauren Cunningham

Meghan Fawcett

Jordyn Flynn

Matthew Hayes

Tiffini Kalt

Alyssa Kashmer

Sarah Knutelski

Samuel Morgan

Riley Munley

Ruby Palickar

Cheyenne Ponce

Lauren Rzucidlo

Aleah Snedeker

Paul Sokoloski

William Solomon

Wesley Strong

Celine Twardzik

Nathaniel Uher

Annie Yurgosky

Honor Roll

Cyril Babcanec

Dean Baigis

Brandon Betley

Thomas Cadwalader

Samantha Calachino

Elizabeth Gavalis

Michael Goerlitz

Maria Good

Rodney LaBorde

Brooke Longstreet

John Noldy

Paige Parchinski

Genevieve Pepson

Silas Stearns

Cassie Stracham

Corey Torwich

Grade 9

High Honors

Ariana Acevedo

Alyssa Albino

Gerard Borosky

Alec Bryla

Justin Burkhart

Gabriella Comes

Tyler Hewett

Gavin Joyce

Kayla Kozlowski

James Lewis

Shayne Mizok

Liam Osburn

Thomas Pidgeon

Tyler Prudente

Adam Retzbach

Morgan Romanowski

Lindsay Rupp

Kaylee Sanko

Emily Seamans

Gary Snipes

Antonio Spataro

Christian Swatt

Gianna Telesco

Katelyn Thomas

Evan Tremback

Richard Turner

Colin Walsh

Sara Wanat

Honor Roll

Riley Arthur

Joseph Carroll

Kassidy Chuff

Jessica Cunningham

Cheyenne Dippre

Mason Erdmann

Camryn Frazier

Kaitlyn Houman

Abigayle Hunt

Carissa Kishbaugh

Nicholas Liuzzo

Ashley Noone

Lucas Osburn

Haylee Sacknievich

Jakob Snipes

Danielle Snyder

Ashley Stangline

Grade 8

High Honors

John Anzelmi

Nicholas Bertholf

Reese Brennan

Isabella Brown

Alyssa Catanzaro

Camryn Cerminaro

Izabella Chmil

Noah Chup

Mckenzie Connor

Mariah Cooper

Andrew Demming

Aniesa Dragwa

Kayla Drutherosky

Ashleigh Earyes

Alison Fortuner

Kayla Grzech

Olivia Hudak

Tristen Kalt

Logan Karosus

Emily Keen

Nathan Leo

Reilly Lick

Nathan Lowry

Alec Lukasik

Matthew McGowan

Brandon McPhillips

Christopher Mellon

Kierstin Miller

Markieann Muncie

Jonathan Nowak

Michael Nowak

Kayle ODonnell

Molly Owings

Alexis Pliska

Mary Ponce

Zachary Reeves

Anna Retzbach

Madison Rucker

Danielle Setta

Juliana Tancredi

Madelyn Taylor

Kathryn Totsky

Sarah Uher

Emily Yurgosky

Honor Roll

Amanda Bales

Annaliese Black

Cassidy Cline

Ashley Dooley

Kaitlyn Ezerskis

Riley Fawcett

Holly Gibbs

Giana Good

Molly Hunt

Ian Imbalzano

Bryan Lantzy

Madison Munley

Antonio Natale

Christopher Noldy

Aidan Pullman

Veronica Reid

Ashley Rozina

Tori Sanko

Mackenzie Snyder

Abigail Stalter

Caleb Tratthen

Shayne Witko

Greyson Yurkanin

Grade 7

High Honors

Rachel Batista

Rachael Battle

Zoe Best

Quenten Bovee

Sydney Bryla

David Campbell

Kylah Erdmann

Emily Goerlitz

Abigayle Hodorovich

Matthew Howard

Michael Howard

Jonathan Janosky

Peter Kawash

Hailey Matechak

Timothy McGrane

Derek Nallin

Madison O’Donnell

Gino Ofcharsky

Michael Pidgeon

Adelina Piraino

Jason Pollits

Stephanie Rissmiller

Robert Romanowski

Amanda Rzucidlo

Liberty Stefalo

Tristan Uram

Alexa Wheeler

Colby White

Honor Roll

Melina Bertholf

Taylor Black

Kylah Cavalier

Sarah Demchak

Breanna Frazier

Emerson Grier

Brady Hebden

Ian Knecht

Joseph Krisovich

Nathaniel McAllister

Connor Passiment

Lisa Schwartztrauber

Noah Shaw

Lily Sokoloski

Charlotte Vilgos

Mackenzie Wagner

Christian Winkler

http://theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_ABJ-honors-lists-13.jpg

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.

comments powered by Disqus