Abington Heights High School second quarter Honor Roll for 2016-2017 academic year


For Abington Journal




Recommended


    CLARKS SUMMIT — Abington Heights High School Principal Andrew Snyder announceds the second quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

    GRADE 9

    Erin Albright

    Zachary Allen

    Makenzie M. Allred

    Nathaniel Armstrong

    Miriam Barren

    Zachary Bednarz

    Brett Beemer

    Lauren Berry

    Jillian Bird

    Noah M. Bolus

    Cameron M. Boring

    Julia Brown

    William Brown

    Brady Brust

    Tristan P. Burns

    Samuel Casimir

    Kathleen Chickillo

    Dillon P. Clearwater

    Emily Conway

    Charlie Cornell

    George J. Cottell

    Julianna M. Crandle

    Michael Crowley

    Daniel E. Cummins

    James Dana

    Spencer R. Dana

    Joseph S. Danoski

    Nicholas Davenport

    Dominick DeSeta

    Clare Della Valle

    Evan M. Dempsey

    Brooke K. Dennison

    Anna Domiano

    Frances Donahoe

    Alivia Dreyer

    Lucy Earl

    Amelia E. Fan

    Harrison Fedor

    Daniel Flickinger

    Camilla Fontini

    Alexa Ford

    Madison Fox

    Ryan J. Gabura

    Samantha Gaidula

    Emma Gibson

    Alison Gilmore

    Grace Gilmore

    Kayleigh Glennon

    Luke A. Glidewell

    Grace Gonzalez

    Alyssa Green

    Yehoshua Griver

    Peton A. Gualtieri

    Mara Hamm

    James Hankee

    Kirsten Hardy

    Rory M. Harris

    Alexes Harvey

    Erin Healey

    Sadie H. Henzes

    Adele Hollander

    Kelsie A. Hope

    Sidney E. Horvath

    Rachel Hunter

    Varun Iyengar

    Corinne M. Jacoby

    Mason G. James

    Philip Johnson

    Matheus Kaminski

    Sean Kane

    Matthew Kelleher

    Caroline Kelly

    Thomas J. Kerrigan

    Keane Kiat

    Andrew B. Kirtley

    Rachel E. Klein

    Emily Klien

    Brandon Klotz

    Emily Knoepfel

    Shaelyn L. Kobrynich

    Lauren Koczwara

    Catherine Anne Kupinski

    Isabel Lam

    Kylie Loughney

    Katelyn R. Lowe

    Brian P. Lynott

    Michael Malone

    Anna Marchetta

    Olivia Marchetta

    Reid A. Mattox

    Zoe McGlynn

    Anne McHale

    Santino R. Medico

    Shervin Mokhtari

    Paige Moletsky

    Grace M. Munley

    Tova R. Myers

    Angela Natale

    Louis Natale

    Faatihah Nayeem

    Allison Nealon

    Ryan P. O’Malley

    Connor Ocwieja

    Jarred J. Ocwieja

    Elif Z. Onat,

    Tayler M. Osterhout

    Disha Patel

    Jenna Patel

    Corey Perkins

    Tristin Piazza

    Sarah R. Pineiro

    Julia Poulson-Houser

    Michael Pusateri

    Jakob R. Quanbeck

    Christian Ragnacci

    Andrew Rama

    Zachary A. Roditski

    Holly Ross

    Joshua J. Rozelle

    Nina S. Sampogne

    Jenna Scarfo

    Natalie Schoen

    Abigail E. Schrader

    Benjamin C. Sebring

    Gordon A. Segall

    Jack Slusser

    Carson J. Smith

    Lucy E. Specht

    Rebekah Spott

    Kyrstin Staudinger

    Ian Stevens

    Morghan Stiles

    Benjamin Storey

    Sean Sullivan

    John Supanek

    Clare M. Sykes

    Alexandra Thornton

    Makenna Thorpe

    Corey Tokash

    Gianna E. Toth

    Sam Traweek

    Stephan L. Tserovski

    Maria H. Tully

    William Tung

    Zachary M. Walter

    Joshua Weiland

    Jacob Weinberg

    Ty H. Wilmot

    GRADE 10

    Luke T. Abdalla

    Emily L. Albright

    Rachel Asante

    Samuel Babushko

    Madison Badalamente

    Shannon E. Baransky

    Joseph Barcia

    Natalie Bartels

    Sarah N. Bath

    Danielle Beamish

    Brandon Beck

    Alexa Boersma

    Olivia M. Boeth

    Elizabeth Bonczek

    Anna E. Bonsick

    Tyler R. Bormann

    Noah Braid

    Luke H. Brauer

    Suzanna Brock

    Mikaila L. Brown

    Morgan Bruno

    Emily R. Cacioppo

    Blanca Calvo-Barrio

    William P. Carlin

    Edmund Champlin

    Ashley Chrysler

    Michael Cordaro

    Vincent Crandle

    Robert Curran

    Aiden P. Curry

    Brynn Dana

    Arla G. Davis

    Clayton Davis

    Shawn DeFazio

    Tyler Driesbaugh

    Jaden S. Dzedzy

    Alison Fiorillo

    William B. Fischer

    Ryan Flynn

    John Frantz

    Richard Fried

    Marco Gabriel

    Oliviah M. Gearhart

    Jacob Gerardi

    Benjamin M. Gibson

    Jakob K. Giglia

    Hannah M. Gilbert

    Abigail M. Greskovic

    Nina Gurganus

    Daniel P. Habeeb

    Stephen Haggerty

    John H. Harris

    Megan A. Healey

    Danielle F. Heine

    Sophia E. Hlavac

    Emma F. Holbrook

    Hannah M. Hughes

    Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

    Keena Jackson

    Scott Jacoby

    Ashley Jordan

    Bridget C. Jubon

    Owen Kaeb

    Linley Keisling

    Connor Kelleher

    Troy Kelleher

    Andrew J. Keris

    Olivia R. Kerrigan

    Zachary J. Kierzkowski

    Rachel Klien

    Trey A. Koehler

    Mikayla Kohanski

    Nina E. Kozar

    Conor R. Kryeski

    Michaelene Kulig

    Amber L. Kusma

    Anthony M. Lionetti

    Joseph W. Lisk

    Nicolas A. Lombardi

    Masen J. Lounsbery

    Lauren Ludwikowski

    Carlee N. MacPherson

    Nicholas Madera

    Camille Marquardt

    Calista Marzolino

    Shane C. McGinley

    Jane Mecca

    Jessica Mendo

    Andrew Miller

    Eryn J. Miller

    Caleb Molitoris

    Destiny Moon

    Aidan Mullen

    James Myers

    Jacob Naholnik

    Connor Napierala

    Andrew J. Nealon

    Jack Nealon

    Christopher Newell

    Gerald C. Newman

    Gerron L. Niemann

    Nicholas Notari

    Tyler J. Opeil

    Modupe V. Osuntokun

    Matthew Pacyna

    Emily Parry

    Leia M. Parry

    Heet Patel

    Mahir Patel

    Kylie E. Patrick

    Jordan Patterson

    Alexandra M. Perfilio

    Cameron Pettinato

    Jacob R. Petty

    Liam P. Pitchford

    Aidan Price

    Elizabeth J. Pronitis

    Joshua Przekop

    Ashley Reiner

    Elizabeth Rembecki

    Sawyer J. Rippon

    Kailey Rothenberger

    Sydney N. Rothka

    Kaylee S. Salony

    Ashlyn Schultz

    Nicholas J. Sebastianelli

    Sloan Seid

    Gabriella Sesso

    Noah Shields

    Ryan Siebecker

    Krutik Solanki

    Isabella Stanton

    Lauren Strain

    Olivia Stuenzi

    Greg Sweeney

    Madelyn R. Sykes

    Tamane Takehara

    Brennan J. Tates

    Sophie B. Thompson

    Connor Thorpe

    George P. Tinsley

    Madison Tricarico

    Collin Tully

    Nathan D. Van Fleet

    Katerina J. Williams

    Katja E. Ziemer

    GRADE 11

    Lacey M. Ammenhauser

    Cassidy A. Bartkowski

    Erika R. Beahan

    Kyra E. Beckish

    Lauryn Beermann

    Joseph C. Beyrent

    Alexander J. Bi

    Sandon T. Birch

    Savannah Blaum

    Maria R. Bordonaro

    Alec Bradican

    Abby F. Brown

    Madelyn E. Brown

    Arielle L. Burdett

    Julia G. Burke

    Kyle P. Burke

    Ryan J. Burke

    Michael Bushko

    Lauren Carroll

    Tricia R. Caucci

    Kyle J. Chrysler

    Katherine C. Clark

    Emily E. Clauss

    Cyler A. Cleary

    Ross A. Cohen

    Skylar M. Conway

    Christian A. Coronel

    Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

    Audrey E. Cottell

    Cameron L. Craig

    Sydney Crum

    Katherine E. Dammer

    Jackson M. Danzig

    Ashley DeRiso

    Aidan Demkowich

    Mary S. Dempsey

    Alexander Derry

    Mariah Dougherty

    Lauren M. Durante

    Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald

    Evan W. Florey

    Trevor J. Gabura

    Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley

    Breanna Gillow

    Cianna M. Giordano

    Austin J. Glidewell

    Kaleigh T. Greenish

    Bristol S. Grenfell

    Nathan Gronsky

    Luke M. Gualtieri

    Gregory W. Guditus

    Margaret P. Hall

    Alexander M. Hamilton

    Frederick L. Hickman

    Cohen L. Hodge

    Chelsi Hoffmeier

    Owen R. Holland

    Victoria B. Hood

    Sharon J. Houlihan

    Arjun Iyengar

    Hayley N. Jewett

    Mats M. Jonsson

    Mateen Kasim

    Julia A. Kasperkowicz

    James T. Kazmierski

    Brandon Kelleher

    Thomas A. Kerrigan

    Alex M. Klucher

    Benjamin D. Knox

    Alexis Koczwara

    Paris R. Koehler

    Hannah Kowalski

    Alyssa Kresge

    Dawn N. Kroptavich

    Cassandra L. Ksiazek

    Theodore Lambert

    Jack A. Leightcap

    Tyler Lesjack

    Hannah Linker

    Alexa A. Longcor

    Rachel A. Lorah

    Kiera Lucash

    Carolyn T. Lyon

    Isabel K. MacGregor

    Samantha Machler

    Emily M. Mahoney

    Emma G. Marion

    Christian J. Matsell

    Meghan McGinley

    Molly C. McHale

    Alexis Mercado

    Gabrielle Michno

    Eric J. Middleton

    Antonia V. Milas

    Clara J. Miller

    Mackenzie Milo

    Haqique Mirza

    Alexandria Moletsky

    Abigail E. Molnar

    Paige E. Morgan

    Grace J. Murphy

    Sarah E. Murray

    Andrew M. Myers

    Sarah C. Nealon

    Liam Neary

    Meghan M. Noone

    Halle O’Neil

    Nadia Orr

    Chase Overholser

    Pariseema Pancholy

    Mia Paris

    Parth Patel

    Samantha L. Petty

    Bianca Pineiro

    Seth D. Pollock

    Matthew D. Post

    Siena Rainey

    John R. Rama

    Claire H. Reed

    Kailynne P. Riker

    Carina D. Salerno

    Perri Scott

    Phoebe M. Sebring

    Kelly B. Seechock

    Lauren E. Simakaski

    Schuyler Smith

    April Sokalsky

    Naudia Solan

    Jordan D. Spatt

    Nichole A. Spencer

    Kaila R. Steenback

    Samuel Stevens

    Summer M. Stevens

    Katelyn G. Stoppe

    Talia R. Sullum

    Maria R. Sutton

    David A. Terhune

    Maria G. Terrinoni

    Courtney M. Toroni

    Adam Traweek

    Daniel J. Uhranowsky

    Anna Van Wert

    Anshul Verma

    Brianna J. Wahlers

    Kimberly A. Ward

    Benjamin R. Weis

    Hannah White

    Samantha E. Wilkerson

    Ariana E. Wisenburn

    Elizabeth P. Wright

    Khira Wudarski

    Jonathan R. Yocum

    Alexandra M. Zolin

    GRADE 12

    Jack Abdalla

    Theresa E. Acla

    Sara O. Adelman

    Alexandra L. Altier

    Thomas C. Artley

    Dylan T. Asay

    Havisha Bache

    Vihisha Bache

    Olivia A. Baker

    Emilee R. Barrett

    Elaine R. Basalyga

    Olivia M. Basalyga

    Teresa E. Bates

    Bradley Bauman

    Kaylee L. Benedict

    Virginia Blacker

    David B. Boeth

    Gregory M. Borgia

    Matthew G. Borgia

    Eric Brickel

    Alessia J. Brunori

    Ray B. Bulls

    Leah E. Byman

    Isabela Camayd

    Eliezer J. Caminero

    Alyson E. Campbell

    Austin Catania

    Yelena Cochrane

    Jaclyn M. Cordaro

    Emily Crowley

    Shane Cummings

    Michael J. Curran

    Rahul Dalavai

    Anjli Dalsania

    Sydney R. Dana

    Celia G. Davis

    Kaylee B. DeMatteo

    Isabella Demo

    Timothy Dempsey

    Allyson Derry

    Matthew J. Devine

    Marissa R. Doty

    Anthony M. Duboski

    Maxwell Earl

    Ryan P. Eckersley

    Nicholas Emmett

    Nathaniel Engles

    Alexandra K. Evans

    Grace M. Evans

    Michael R. Farry

    Karley J. Feather

    Yu Jin Feng

    Rachael Frutchey

    Anthony Gabello

    Amanda V. Gawel

    Gillian Gerega

    Nicole Getz

    Spencer M. Gilbert

    Jason T. Giovagnoli

    Lucas D. Goodman

    Timothy R. Habeeb

    Brandon C. Hardy

    Bailey M. Harris

    Peter J. Heckman

    Alain N. Hoylar

    Kevin Q. Hu

    Kelsey L. Jackson

    Jordan Jarocha

    Madison Jarocha

    Maura Jenkins

    Sarah Jonsson

    Alison M. Kane

    Nicholas Kerekes

    Evan J. Kettle

    Julia Khalil

    Shania A. Kiat

    Nathan J. Kizer

    Natalie Kozar

    George P. Kronick

    Tyler Kusma

    Heather L. Kwolek

    Alyssa M. Lazar

    James C. Lenahan

    Sara L. Lesneski

    Logan R. Lombardo

    Carissa M. Lozinger

    Garrett C. Mackay

    Cara Mia Manasek

    Emily Marquardt

    Macy Marturano

    Seth Maxwell

    Colin McCreary

    Joshua F. McTague

    Neel S. Mehta

    Taylor Messina

    Heather M. Mitchell

    Ashley N. Mulherin

    Daniel Munley

    Victoria Munley

    Curt Murphy

    Noah E. Musto

    Samuel J. Myers

    Sean Myers

    Yaasat H. Nayeem

    Victoria M. Nolan

    Rohit Nuguri

    Lauren A. Olevnik

    Evan M. Orr

    Kyle S. Osterhout

    Brian M. Ostrowski

    Babatunde Osuntokun

    Maria Pacyna

    Dante U. Paniccia

    Jasmin S. Patel

    Christopher Peet

    Jamie A. Pennachio

    Brenna Phillips

    Zachary Phillips

    Melissa P. Pollack

    Catherine M. Pusateri

    Natalie M. Reed

    Nathan Rehder

    Brooke Reiner

    Jonathan D. Rickwood

    Hannah Roe

    Ethan Ross

    Jonathan Ross

    Kenndra K. Ross

    Thomas A. Rothenberger

    Andrew J. Rothka

    Trevor Sablan

    Anthony J. Sallavanti

    Danielle Sanok

    Emily C. Scarfo

    Alexandra K. Scheuermann

    Kali A. Schirra

    Lauren M. Sciabbarrasi

    Wyatt K. Sebring

    Olivia A. Sesso

    Ryan A. Sheffler

    Zachary J. Smith

    Ashleigh N. Solomon

    Amanda L. Spencer

    Eric Spencer

    Mikayla M. Spott

    Thomas Stone

    Christian B. Stoner

    Ryan N. Studebaker

    Chris D. Suh

    Emily A. Suwak

    James A. Sweeney

    Kayla Thorpe

    Kayleigh Tokash

    Connor W. Toth

    Stavros Tsaklas

    Jonathan A. Tumavitch

    Benjamin M. Ulmer

    Benjamin Vale

    Katie Walsh

    Donald J. Weiland

    Ann A. Wesolowski

    Karen Whitaker

    Emily I. Williams

    Nicholas A. Woronchuk

    Kelsey Wynn

    Thomas Yocum

    http://theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/web1_ABJ-honors-lists-1.jpg

    For Abington Journal

    Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

    Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.

    comments powered by Disqus